Skip to main content

2022 Election Results

Election Date: Jun. 28, 2022 | Updated 9:43 PM MST Jun. 28, 2022

U.S. House State-By-State Results

Jump to:

Colorado District 1 Democratic Primary

97.40% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Diana DeGette (D) *78,34581.2%
Neal Walia (D)18,09218.8%

Colorado District 1 Republican Primary

Candidate
Jennifer Qualteri (R)Unopposed

Colorado District 2 Republican Primary

Candidate
Marshall Dawson (R)Unopposed

Colorado District 2 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Joe Neguse (D) *Unopposed

Colorado District 3 Democratic Primary

96.97% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Adam Frisch (D)25,33942.6%
Soledad Sandoval Tafoya (D)24,81741.7%
Alex Walker (D)9,29515.6%

Colorado District 3 Republican Primary

97.57% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lauren Boebert (R) *84,64665.8%
Don Coram (R)43,95334.2%

Colorado District 4 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Ike McCorkle (D)Unopposed

Colorado District 4 Republican Primary

97.52% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ken Buck (R) *89,55674.1%
Robert Lewis (R)31,35325.9%

Colorado District 5 Democratic Primary

93% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
David Torres (D)24,24554.6%
Michael Colombe (D)20,12545.4%

Colorado District 5 Republican Primary

93% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Doug Lamborn (R) *46,03347.3%
Dave Williams (R)32,55633.5%
Rebecca Keltie (R)12,57212.9%
Andrew Heaton (R)6,0836.3%

Colorado District 6 Republican Primary

Candidate
Steven Monahan (R)Unopposed

Colorado District 6 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jason Crow (D) *Unopposed

Colorado District 7 Republican Primary

98.37% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Erik Aadland (R)43,31547.9%
Tim Reichert (R)32,49535.9%
Laurel Imer (R)14,60516.2%

Colorado District 7 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Brittany Pettersen (D)Unopposed

Colorado District 8 Republican Primary

93.96% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Barbara Kirkmeyer (R)22,48939.0%
Jan Kulmann (R)13,29023.1%
Lori Saine (R)12,20321.2%
Tyler Allcorn (R)9,65016.7%

Colorado District 8 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Yadira Caraveo (D)Unopposed

Illinois District 1 Democratic Primary

94.12% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jonathan Jackson (D)19,91728.1%
Pat Dowell (D)13,57819.2%
Karin Norington-Reaves (D)9,95614.0%
Jacqueline Collins (D)8,53112.0%
Chris Butler (D)3,9135.5%
Jahmal Cole (D)3,6225.1%
Jonathan Swain (D)2,3543.3%
Michael Thompson (D)1,5592.2%
Charise Williams (D)1,5032.1%
Cassandra Goodrum (D)1,3431.9%
Robert Palmer (D)8551.2%
Marcus Lewis (D)8431.2%
Nykea Pippion McGriff (D)8111.1%
Terre Layng Rosner (D)7561.1%
Ameena Matthews (D)6220.9%
Kirby Birgans (D)4720.7%
Steve DeJoie (D)2310.3%

Illinois District 1 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Eric Carlson (R)10,70040.5%
Jeffery Regnier (R)10,34739.1%
Geno Young (R)3,82014.4%
Philanise White (R)1,5725.9%

Illinois District 2 Republican Primary

98.71% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Thomas Lynch (R)10,28837.2%
Shane Cultra (R)9,85435.7%
Ashley Ramos (R)7,48427.1%

Illinois District 2 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Robin Kelly (D) *Unopposed

Illinois District 3 Democratic Primary

92.77% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Delia Ramirez (D)33,31365.6%
Gilbert Villegas (D)12,09423.8%
Iymen Chehade (D)3,3606.6%
Juan Aguirre (D)2,0053.9%

Illinois District 3 Republican Primary

Candidate
Justin Burau (R)Unopposed

Illinois District 4 Republican Primary

Candidate
James Falakos (R)Unopposed

Illinois District 4 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Chuy Garcia (D) *Unopposed

Illinois District 5 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mike Quigley (D) *Unopposed

Illinois District 5 Republican Primary

95.37% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tommy Hanson (R)14,37555.4%
Malgorzata McGonigal (R)11,59344.6%

Illinois District 6 Republican Primary

95.94% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Keith Pekau (R)19,93538.8%
Gary Grasso (R)13,92427.1%
Niki Conforti (R)5,86711.4%
Catherine O'Shea (R)5,18610.1%
Scott Kaspar (R)3,5156.8%
Robert Cruz (R)2,9675.8%

Illinois District 6 Democratic Primary

97.58% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sean Casten (D) *45,11968.1%
Marie Newman (D) *19,10828.8%
Charles Hughes (D)2,0523.1%

Illinois District 7 Democratic Primary

92.17% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Danny Davis (D) *35,69452.1%
Kina Collins (D)31,11545.5%
Denarvis Mendenhall (D)1,6362.4%

Illinois District 8 Democratic Primary

97.10% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Raja Krishnamoorthi (D) *29,18770.5%
Junaid Ahmed (D)12,20029.5%

Illinois District 8 Republican Primary

95.90% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Chris Dargis (R)10,95531.9%
Phillip Wood (R)6,48118.9%
Peter Kopsaftis (R)6,05117.6%
Karen Kolodziej (R)5,97317.4%
Chad Koppie (R)4,84714.1%

Illinois District 9 Republican Primary

Candidate
Maxwell Rice (R)Unopposed

Illinois District 9 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Janice Schakowsky (D) *Unopposed

Illinois District 10 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Brad Schneider (D) *Unopposed

Illinois District 10 Republican Primary

Candidate
Joseph Severino (R)Unopposed

Illinois District 11 Republican Primary

97.34% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Catalina Lauf (R)15,27231.0%
Jerry Evans (R)11,10922.5%
Mark Carroll (R)9,90920.1%
Susan Hathaway-Altman (R)5,97412.1%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (R)3,7147.5%
Andrea Heeg (R)3,3166.7%

Illinois District 11 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Bill Foster (D) *Unopposed

Illinois District 12 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mike Bost (R) *Unopposed

Illinois District 12 Democratic Primary

98.97% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Homer Markel (D)10,97456.8%
Joshua Qualls (D)8,34143.2%

Illinois District 13 Republican Primary

97.36% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Regan Deering (R)14,78634.7%
Jesse Reising (R)14,10233.1%
Matt Hausman (R)10,09923.7%
Terry Martin (R)3,6568.6%

Illinois District 13 Democratic Primary

97.17% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Nikki Budzinski (D)30,68175.8%
David Palmer (D)9,79424.2%

Illinois District 14 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Lauren Underwood (D) *Unopposed

Illinois District 14 Republican Primary

98.44% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Scott Gryder (R)13,89930.9%
James Marter (R)10,87824.2%
Mike Koolidge (R)9,28220.6%
Jack Lombardi (R)6,34614.1%
Jaime Milton (R)4,57710.2%

Illinois District 15 Republican Primary

98.27% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mary Miller (R) *63,96757.6%
Rodney Davis (R) *47,08842.4%

Illinois District 15 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Paul Lange (D)Unopposed

Illinois District 16 Republican Primary

98% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Darin LaHood (R) *55,98366.3%
Walt Peters (R)11,21613.3%
JoAnne Guillemette (R)10,39012.3%
Michael Rebresh (R)6,8538.1%

Illinois District 17 Republican Primary

97.95% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Esther Joy King (R)30,77868.7%
Charles Helmick (R)14,03731.3%

Illinois District 17 Democratic Primary

98.17% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Eric Sorensen (D)14,51137.8%
Litesa Wallace (D)8,88023.2%
Jonathan Logemann (D)5,55714.5%
Angie Normoyle (D)4,74912.4%
Marsha Williams (D)2,6496.9%
Jacqueline McGowan (D)1,9955.2%

Mississippi District 2 Republican Primary

98.37% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brian Flowers (R)6,16358.1%
Ronald Eller (R)4,44941.9%

Mississippi District 3 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Michael Guest (R) *46,43967.4%
Michael Cassidy (R)22,48232.6%

Mississippi District 4 Republican Primary

98.90% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mike Ezell (R)30,94153.7%
Steven Palazzo (R) *26,70946.3%

Nebraska District 1

97.76% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mike Flood (R)60,06853.2%
Patty Pansing Brooks (D)52,91346.8%

Oklahoma District 1 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kevin Hern (R) *Unopposed

Oklahoma District 1 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Adam Martin (D)Unopposed

Oklahoma District 2 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Avery Frix (R)11,33014.7%
Josh Brecheen (R)10,57313.8%
Johnny Teehee (R)9,95613.0%
John Bennett (R)8,70211.3%
Guy Barker (R)8,43811.0%
Marty Quinn (R)5,6077.3%
Wes Nofire (R)4,8576.3%
David Derby (R)4,2035.5%
Chris Schiller (R)4,1055.3%
Dustin Roberts (R)3,7414.9%
Pamela Gordon (R)2,3403.0%
Rhonda Hopkins (R)1,2801.7%
Clint Johnson (R)1,1251.5%
Erick Wyatt (R)6140.8%

Oklahoma District 2 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Naomi Andrews (D)Unopposed

Oklahoma District 3 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Jeremiah Ross (D)Unopposed

Oklahoma District 3 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Frank Lucas (R) *44,41761.1%
Wade Burleson (R)22,23930.6%
Stephen Butler (R)5,9898.2%

Oklahoma District 4 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tom Cole (R) *43,87269.8%
James Taylor (R)16,97127.0%
Frank Blacke (R)2,0383.2%

Oklahoma District 4 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Mary Brannon (D)Unopposed

Oklahoma District 5 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Stephanie Bice (R) *51,58968.4%
Subrina Banks (R)23,87631.6%

Oklahoma District 5 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Joshua Harris-Till (D)Unopposed

Utah District 1 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Rick Jones (D)Unopposed

Utah District 1 Republican Primary

98.61% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Blake Moore (R) *57,96657.6%
Andrew Badger (R)28,18428.0%
Tina Cannon (R)14,41614.3%

Utah District 2 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Nick Mitchell (D)Unopposed

Utah District 2 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Chris Stewart (R) *74,50372.6%
Erin Rider (R)28,11227.4%

Utah District 2 Other Primary

Candidate
Cassie Easley (CS)Unopposed

Utah District 2 Other Primary

Candidate
JayMac McFarland (O)Unopposed

Utah District 3 Other Primary

Candidate
Daniel Cummings (CS)Unopposed

Utah District 3 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Glenn Wright (D)Unopposed

Utah District 3 Republican Primary

98.74% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Curtis (R) *77,03369.7%
Christopher Herrod (R)33,52830.3%

Utah District 3 Other Primary

Candidate
Aaron Heineman (IA)Unopposed

Utah District 3 Other Primary

Candidate
Michael Stoddard (LB)Unopposed

Utah District 4 Republican Primary

98.98% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Burgess Owens (R) *55,69961.9%
Jake Hunsaker (R)34,27438.1%

Utah District 4 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Darlene McDonald (D)Unopposed

Utah District 4 Other Primary

Candidate
January Walker (O)Unopposed