Skip to main content

2022 Arkansas Election Results

Election Date: May. 24, 2022 | Updated 8:31 AM MST Jun. 15, 2022

Arkansas Governor

Governor Democratic Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Chris Jones (D)66,44370.5%
Anthony Bland (D)9,0109.6%
Jay Martin (D)7,7078.2%
James Russell (D)6,4036.8%
Supha Xayprasith-Mays (D)4,7165.0%

Governor Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sarah Huckabee Sanders (R)288,81383.1%
Francis Washburn (R)58,56816.9%

U.S. Senate

Senate Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Boozman (R) *201,34758.0%
Jake Bequette (R)71,73720.7%
Jan Morgan (R)65,88119.0%
Heath Loftis (R)8,0952.3%

Senate Democratic Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Natalie James (D)49,63154.1%
Dan Whitfield (D)28,25830.8%
Jack Foster (D)13,84415.1%

Arkansas U.S. House

District 1 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Monte Hodges (D)Unopposed

District 1 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rick Crawford (R) *63,93574.6%
Brandt Smith (R)11,95313.9%
Jody Shackelford (R)9,80911.4%

District 2 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Quintessa Hathaway (D)Unopposed

District 2 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
French Hill (R) *49,45158.5%
Conrad Reynolds (R)35,06341.5%

District 3 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Steve Womack (R) *60,75778.7%
Neil Robinson Kumar (R)16,39921.3%

District 3 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Lauren Mallett-Hays (D)Unopposed

District 4 Democratic Primary

Candidate
John White (D)Unopposed

District 4 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Bruce Westerman (R) *Unopposed

Arkansas State Senate

District 1 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ben Gilmore (R) *Unopposed

District 2 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Garry Smith (D) *Unopposed

District 2 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Matt Stone (R)5,49266.0%
Beth Callaway (R)1,92123.1%
James McMenis (R)91110.9%

District 3 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Steve Crowell (R)5,07651.1%
Charles Beckham (R) *4,85748.9%

District 4 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jimmy Hickey (R) *Unopposed

District 5 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Terry Rice (R) *Unopposed

District 6 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Cortney Warwick McKee (D)Unopposed

District 6 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Matt McKee (R)5,61351.4%
Bill Sample (R) *5,29748.6%

District 7 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Alan Clark (R) *Unopposed

District 8 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Stephanie Flowers (D) *Unopposed

District 9 Democratic Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Reginald Murdock (D)3,98268.8%
Dorothy Cooper (D)1,80331.2%

District 9 Republican Primary

Candidate
Terry Fuller (R)Unopposed

District 10 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Cliff Hart (D)Unopposed

District 10 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ronald Caldwell (R) *Unopposed

District 11 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ricky Hill (R) *Unopposed

District 12 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Linda Chesterfield (D) *Unopposed

District 13 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Allison Grigsby Sweatman (D)Unopposed

District 13 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jane English (R) *Unopposed

District 14 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Clarke Tucker (D) *Unopposed

District 14 Republican Primary

Candidate
Beth Mason (R)Unopposed

District 15 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Fred Love (D)Unopposed

District 16 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kim Hammer (R) *Unopposed

District 17 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark Johnson (R) *5,57254.3%
Spencer Hawks (R)4,68645.7%

District 17 Democratic Primary

Candidate
David Barber (D)Unopposed

District 18 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Nick Cartwright (D)Unopposed

District 18 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jonathan Dismang (R) *Unopposed

District 19 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Dave Wallace (R) *Unopposed

District 20 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Chenoa Summers (D)Unopposed

District 20 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Dan Sullivan (R) *Unopposed

District 21 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Blake Johnson (R) *7,53761.3%
Curtis Hitt (R)4,75038.7%

District 22 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Payton (R)6,27541.3%
James Sturch (R) *5,35335.2%
Ethan Barnes (R)3,56623.5%

District 23 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Derek Huber (D)Unopposed

District 23 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Scott Flippo (R) *Unopposed

District 24 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Missy Irvin (R) *Unopposed

District 25 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Breanne Davis (R) *8,01765.7%
Rick Harrell (R)4,17834.3%

District 26 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Gary Stubblefield (R) *9,63968.2%
Roy Hester (R)4,48731.8%

District 27 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Rebecca Ward (D)Unopposed

District 27 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Justin Boyd (R)4,86570.4%
Kelly Procter Pierce (R)2,04329.6%

District 28 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bryan King (R)4,85431.8%
Bob Ballinger (R) *4,45929.2%
Keith Slape (R)2,93619.2%
Robert Largent (R)1,57710.3%
Theodore Walker (R)1,4579.5%

District 28 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Jim Wallace (D)Unopposed

District 29 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jim Petty (R)8,00766.2%
Warren Robertson (R)4,09133.8%

District 30 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Greg Leding (D) *Unopposed

District 31 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Lisa Parks (D)Unopposed

District 31 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Clint Penzo (R)3,38161.2%
Andrew Thompson (R)1,58428.7%
Paul Colvin (R)55610.1%

District 32 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Joshua Bryant (R)4,90867.1%
Jim Tull (R)2,40832.9%

District 33 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Bart Hester (R) *Unopposed

District 34 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jim Dotson (R)6,24066.4%
Peter Christie (R)3,15333.6%

District 35 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tyler Dees (R)4,29145.7%
Gayla McKenzie (R)3,15833.7%
Jeff Tennant (R)1,93220.6%

Arkansas State House

District 1 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Teresa Roofe (D)Unopposed

District 1 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jeremy Wooldridge (R)3,65275.8%
Steve Dixon (R)1,16524.2%

District 2 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Marsh Davis (R) *2,20342.3%
Trey Steimel (R)1,68432.3%
Hazelle Whited (R)1,32625.4%

District 3 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Stetson Painter (R)3,43863.1%
Tom Bryant (R)2,00936.9%

District 4 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jack Fortner (R) *3,60963.2%
Bruce Emerson (R)2,10236.8%

District 5 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ron McNair (R) *Unopposed

District 6 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Harlan Breaux (R) *2,34251.7%
Brian Ayers (R)2,18648.3%

District 6 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Merkeeta Tucker (D)Unopposed

District 7 Republican Primary

Candidate
Brit McKenzie (R)Unopposed

District 8 Republican Primary

Candidate
Austin McCollum (R)Unopposed

District 9 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Diana Worthen (D)Unopposed

District 9 Republican Primary

Candidate
DeAnna Hodges (R)Unopposed

District 10 Republican Primary

Candidate
Mindy McAlindon (R)Unopposed

District 10 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Kate Schaffer (D)Unopposed

District 11 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Rey Hernandez (D)Unopposed

District 11 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rebecca Burkes (R)1,26478.6%
Robert Fair (R)34421.4%

District 12 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Hope Hendren Duke (R)2,05142.6%
Jay Oliphant (R)1,67434.8%
Jason Maxwell (R)1,09122.7%

District 13 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Jen Standerfer (D)Unopposed

District 13 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Denise Bugos (R)76337.1%
Scott Richardson (R)69233.6%
Aubrey Patterson (R)43020.9%
Gregory Payne (R)1738.4%

District 14 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Brian Eaton (D)Unopposed

District 14 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Grant Hodges (R) *Unopposed

District 15 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Rachel Cox (D)Unopposed

District 15 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
John Carr (R) *Unopposed

District 16 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kendon Underwood (R) *Unopposed

District 17 Republican Primary

Candidate
Delia Haak (R)Unopposed

District 18 Republican Primary

Candidate
Robin Lundstrum (R)Unopposed

District 18 Democratic Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Monique Jones (D)72086.9%
Hunter Vick (D)10913.1%

District 19 Democratic Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Paula Irwin (D)90690.1%
Richard Billingsley (D)1009.9%

District 19 Republican Primary

Candidate
Steve Unger (R)Unopposed

District 20 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Denise Garner (D) *Unopposed

District 21 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Nicole Clowney (D) *Unopposed

District 22 Democratic Primary

Candidate
David Whitaker (D)Unopposed

District 22 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brian Hester (R)1,42269.4%
Don McNaughton (R)62730.6%

District 23 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kendra Moore (R)1,70247.1%
Jim Wilson (R)1,06829.6%
Byron Suggs (R)84323.3%

District 24 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Charlene Fite (R) *3,16463.4%
Christie Robertson (R)1,82936.6%

District 25 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Caitlin Oxford (D)Unopposed

District 25 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Chad Puryear (R)2,20950.1%
Jody Harris (R)2,20349.9%

District 26 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mark Berry (R) *Unopposed

District 27 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Timmy Reid (R)2,41830.5%
Steven Walker (R)2,26428.6%
Alan Yarbrough (R)1,99125.1%
Jerry Loggins (R)1,24515.7%

District 28 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bart Schulz (R)2,98652.8%
Chris Beller (R)2,66447.2%

District 29 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Ronald Vaden (D)Unopposed

District 29 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rick McClure (R) *Unopposed

District 30 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Fran Cavenaugh (R) *2,52969.0%
Coty Powers (R)1,13631.0%

District 31 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jimmy Gazaway (R) *Unopposed

District 32 Republican Primary

98.98% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jack Ladyman (R) *1,65570.9%
Thomas Elwood (R)68029.1%

District 33 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jon Milligan (R) *Unopposed

District 34 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Joey Carr (R)98776.2%
Gary Tobar (R)30823.8%

District 34 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Ollie Collins (D)Unopposed

District 35 Democratic Primary

98.59% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Milton Nicks (D) *93574.1%
Demetris Johnson (D)32625.9%

District 36 Republican Primary

Candidate
Johnny Rye (R)Unopposed

District 37 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Christopher Reed (D)Unopposed

District 37 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Steve Hollowell (R) *Unopposed

District 38 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Dwight Tosh (R) *Unopposed

District 39 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Robert Griffin (R)1,65639.7%
Wayne Long (R)1,33632.0%
Craig Christiansen (R) *1,18328.3%

District 40 Republican Primary

98.98% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Shad Pearce (R)3,00767.0%
Stacey Caplener (R)1,47833.0%

District 41 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Josh Miller (R) *3,54952.9%
Marty Moss (R)3,16047.1%

District 42 Republican Primary

Candidate
Stephen Meeks (R)Unopposed

District 43 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rick Beck (R) *Unopposed

District 44 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Stan Berry (R) *2,75857.8%
Dustin Morphis (R)2,01242.2%

District 45 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Aaron Pilkington (R) *Unopposed

District 46 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jon Eubanks (R) *3,67669.3%
Shawn Bates (R)1,62730.7%

District 47 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lee Johnson (R) *3,13756.3%
Wade Dunn (R)2,43643.7%

District 48 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ryan Rose (R)1,93156.2%
Max Blake (R)1,50643.8%

District 49 Republican Primary

Candidate
Max Avery (R)Unopposed

District 49 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Jay Richardson (D)Unopposed

District 50 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Zack Gramlich (R)2,15071.3%
Jim Medley (R)86628.7%

District 50 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Diane Osborne (D)Unopposed

District 51 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Cindy Crawford (R) *Unopposed

District 52 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Marcus Richmond (R) *2,11742.8%
Mike Jones (R)1,49130.1%
Greg Bland (R)1,34427.1%

District 53 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Matt Duffield (R)1,96455.4%
Doug Skelton (R)83223.5%
David Howell (R)75021.2%

District 54 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mary Bentley (R) *2,96659.6%
Rose Roland (R)2,00940.4%

District 55 Democratic Primary

98.95% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dee Sanders (D)57955.6%
Lakeslia Mosley (D)46244.4%

District 55 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Matt Brown (R)2,04660.9%
Chris Corbitt (R)1,31539.1%

District 56 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Steve Magie (D) *Unopposed

District 56 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Trent Minner (R)1,72864.0%
Kim Slaughter (R)97336.0%

District 57 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Cameron Cooper (R) *Unopposed

District 58 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Les Eaves (R) *Unopposed

District 58 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Shantella Davis (D)Unopposed

District 59 Democratic Primary

Candidate
William Alcott (D)Unopposed

District 59 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jim Wooten (R) *Unopposed

District 60 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Roger Lynch (R) *Unopposed

District 61 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jeremiah Moore (R)2,42057.4%
David Hillman (R)1,25829.8%
Josh Rieves (R)53712.7%

District 61 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Bruce Martin (D)Unopposed

District 62 Democratic Primary

98.97% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dexter Miller (D)1,76254.0%
Kellee Farris (D)1,50346.0%

District 62 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark McElroy (R) *49153.6%
David Tollett (R) *42546.4%

District 63 Democratic Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Deborah Ferguson (D)1,11256.6%
Lincoln Barnett (D)85443.4%

District 64 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ken Ferguson (D) *Unopposed

District 65 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Vivian Flowers (D) *Unopposed

District 66 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mark Perry (D) *Unopposed

District 67 Republican Primary

Candidate
Karilyn Brown (R)Unopposed

District 67 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Jannie Cotton (D)Unopposed

District 68 Republican Primary

Candidate
Brian Evans (R)Unopposed

District 69 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Zachary Culp (D)Unopposed

District 69 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
David Ray (R) *Unopposed

District 70 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Carlton Wing (R) *Unopposed

District 70 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Judson Scanlon (D)Unopposed

District 71 Democratic Primary

Candidate
John Pack (D)Unopposed

District 71 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brandon Achor (R)2,20874.6%
Wes Booker (R)75025.4%

District 72 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jamie Scott (D) *Unopposed

District 73 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Andrew Collins (D) *Unopposed

District 73 Republican Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jon Wickliffe (R)2,02653.5%
Robert Steinbuch (R)1,75846.5%

District 74 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tippi McCullough (D) *Unopposed

District 75 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ashley Hudson (D) *Unopposed

District 75 Republican Primary

Candidate
Heather Turchi (R)Unopposed

District 76 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Joy Springer (D) *Unopposed

District 77 Democratic Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Fred Allen (D) *2,30784.8%
Grant Smith (D)41415.2%

District 78 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Keith Brooks (R) *Unopposed

District 79 Democratic Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tara Shephard (D)1,33364.6%
Teresa Coney (D)73235.4%

District 80 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Denise Ennett (D) *Unopposed

District 81 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
RJ Hawk (R)1,53255.5%
Walter Burgess (R)1,22644.5%

District 81 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Roy Vaughn (D)Unopposed

District 82 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tony Furman (R) *Unopposed

District 83 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Lanny Fite (R) *Unopposed

District 84 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Les Warren (R) *Unopposed

District 84 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Michelle Gates Roberts (D)Unopposed

District 85 Republican Primary

Candidate
Richard McGrew (R)Unopposed

District 86 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
John Maddox (R) *Unopposed

District 87 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
DeAnn Vaught (R) *Unopposed

District 87 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Chris Wolcott (D)Unopposed

District 88 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Danny Watson (R) *Unopposed

District 89 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Justin Gonzales (R) *Unopposed

District 90 Republican Primary

98.98% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Richard Womack (R) *2,56773.7%
Alan Floyd (R)91526.3%

District 91 Democratic Primary

Candidate
Judy Ladd (D)Unopposed

District 91 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Bruce Cozart (R) *Unopposed

District 92 Republican Primary

98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Julie Mayberry (R) *2,68351.8%
David Workman (R)2,49748.2%

District 93 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mike Holcomb (R) *Unopposed

District 94 Democratic Primary

99% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Curley Jackson (D)1,26673.4%
Andrew Pritt (D)45926.6%

District 94 Republican Primary

Candidate
Jeffrey Wardlaw (R)Unopposed

District 95 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Howard Beaty (R) *Unopposed

District 96 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Sonia Barker (R) *Unopposed

District 97 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Matthew Shepherd (R) *Unopposed

District 98 Republican Primary

Candidate
Wade Andrews (R)Unopposed

District 98 Democratic Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
David Fielding (D) *Unopposed

District 99 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Lane Jean (R) *Unopposed

District 100 Republican Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Carol Dalby (R) *Unopposed

Other Election Results

Attorney General

99% Est. Vote Counted
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Tim Griffin (R)285,81585.4%
Leon Jones (R)48,93514.6%

Attorney General

Candidate
Jesse Gibson (D)Unopposed

Auditor

Candidate
Dennis Milligan (R)Unopposed

Auditor

Candidate
Diamond Arnold-Johnson (D)Unopposed

Land Commissioner

Candidate
Darlene Gaines (D)Unopposed

Land Commissioner

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tommy Land (R) *Unopposed

Lieutenant Governor

99% Est. Vote Counted
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Leslie Rutledge (R)183,60254.0%
Jason Rapert (R)50,00614.7%
Greg Bledsoe (R)33,6819.9%
Joseph Wood (R)29,2418.6%
Doyle Webb (R)23,1566.8%
Chris Bequette (R)20,3906.0%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Kelly Krout (D)Unopposed

Secretary of State

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
John Thurston (R) *236,63572.1%
Eddie Joe Williams (R)91,58427.9%

Secretary of State

99% Est. Vote Counted
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Anna Beth Gorman (D)52,64258.6%
Josh Price (D)37,20241.4%

Supreme Court - Position 2

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Robin Wynne *202,50649.5%
Chris Carnahan117,64728.8%
David Sterling88,79421.7%

Supreme Court - Position 6

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Karen Baker *261,61864.0%
Gunner DeLay147,24636.0%

Supreme Court - Position 7

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rhonda Wood (NP) *Unopposed

Treasurer

99% Est. Vote Counted
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Mark Lowery (R)239,01574.8%
Mathew Pitsch (R)80,46125.2%

Treasurer

Candidate
Pam Whitaker (D)Unopposed